Back to Blog
Blog

Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea: Which Thanisandra Address Fits You?

Content Team
October 10, 2026
7 min read
Codename Club Class Vs Cumadhura Solea

A side-by-side look at Ramky Group's lakefront Codename Club Class and Sumadhura Group's Mediterranean-themed Solea, covering location, floor plans, amenities, pricing and approvals.

North Bengaluru homebuyers with a budget of roughly ₹2.15 Cr to ₹3.50 Cr now have two compelling new choices in the Thanisandra belt. This Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea comparison sets Ramky Group's lakefront towers at Thirumenahalli against Sumadhura Group's Mediterranean-themed enclave at Rachenahalli. Both promise corner-only homes, compact communities and possession around 2029, yet they differ sharply in setting, home sizes and approval status. Below, we break down how the two stack up, one factor at a time.

Project Snapshot: How the Two Developments Compare at a Glance

Codename Club Class is the pre-launch name of Ramky Group's ultra-premium project, co-developed with Multigen, on about 3 acres beside the 30-acre Thirumenahalli Lake. Sumadhura Solea covers 3.15 acres on Railway Parallel Road, just behind Manyata Tech Park. Here are the headline numbers.

Parameter

Codename Club Class

Sumadhura Solea

Total homes

220

233

Structure

2 towers, 28 storeys

2 wings, 2B + G + 14

Configurations

3 BHK, 3.5 BHK

3 BHK, 4 BHK Smart

Size range

1,832–2,312 sq ft

1,560–2,155 sq ft

Starting price

₹2.15 Cr++

₹2.22 Cr (3 BHK)

RERA status

Awaited (EOI open)

Registered

Possession

2029 (target)

June 2029

Put simply, the Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea choice is between larger lake-facing homes at an early stage and a fully approved project with a wider plan mix.

Location and Daily Commute From Thirumenahalli and Rachenahalli Compared

On connectivity, the Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea result depends on where you work. Club Class sits off Thanisandra Main Road at Thirumenahalli, on the airport side of the corridor. The upcoming Yelahanka (Kogilu Cross) station on the Blue Line airport corridor is about 4.6 km away, Bhartiya City and the Mall of Bengaluru are roughly 2.6 km off, and the airport is around 22 km, or about half an hour off-peak.

Solea occupies a quieter interior pocket of Rachenahalli. Manyata Embassy Business Park is only about 2 km by road, a six to eight minute drive, and the upcoming Nagawara Blue and Pink Line interchange is around 3.5 km away. The airport is farther, at roughly 29 km.

Manyata employees will prefer Solea, while frequent flyers will appreciate Club Class.

Floor Plans, Home Sizes and Corner Unit Planning Explained

Both developers have built their pitch around privacy. Each Club Class tower has just four homes per floor, and every one is a corner unit with no shared walls. Homes come as 3 BHK with three toilets (1,832 to 2,128 sq ft) or 3.5 BHK with a study (2,289 to 2,312 sq ft), and six of the eight plans include a walk-in wardrobe.

Solea also makes every home a corner unit, with only two homes sharing each corridor. Its range runs from a 1,560 sq ft 3 BHK Smart to 2,110 sq ft 4 BHK Smart plans, plus three terrace units of up to 2,155 sq ft. Its Smart plans count a study as the final bedroom.

For saleable area, the Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea contest tilts towards Ramky's project.

Amenities, Open Space and Lifestyle Features Inside Each Community

Club Class keeps about 80% of its land open and anchors the landscape with two clubhouses: a Sports Club centred on wellness and sport, and a Social Club overlooking the central pool court. It also promises 30+ curated experiences and signature 25 to 45 ft decks that extend each home towards the lake.

Solea answers with 71 numbered amenities and a G+1 clubhouse topped by a screening terrace. Highlights include an 8.5 × 18 m pool, a 405 m jogging track, a 212 m cycling track, an indoor badminton court, co-working space, a creche and four guest rooms. Olive and lavender planting gives the grounds a resort-like Mediterranean feel.

On amenities, Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea comes down to open space at Club Class against a longer facility list at Solea.

Pricing, Payment Plans and Which Project Suits Your Goals

Club Class is priced from ₹2.15 Cr++ for the entry 3 BHK to about ₹3.50 Cr++ for the largest lake-facing homes, a derived band of roughly ₹11,700 to ₹15,100 per sq ft. These are indicative pre-launch prices, and a construction-linked plan is expected after RERA registration.

Solea's 3 BHK homes start at ₹2.22 Cr and its 4 BHK homes at ₹2.60 Cr, about ₹12,760 to ₹12,840 per sq ft. Its exclusive plan lets buyers pay 25% a year at no extra cost, simplifying budgets for anyone shortlisting luxury apartments in Thanisandra.

Overall, this Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea review points to two clear buyer profiles. Pick Club Class for lake views and larger saleable areas. Pick Solea for approval certainty, a Manyata commute and a lower-ticket 4 BHK Smart (three bedrooms plus study) in North Bengaluru real estate.

Frequently Asked Questions About These Two Thanisandra Projects

Where exactly are Codename Club Class and Sumadhura Solea located?

Codename Club Class is off Thanisandra Main Road at Thirumenahalli, right beside the 30-acre Thirumenahalli Lake. Sumadhura Solea is on Railway Parallel Road in Rachenahalli, about 2 km by road from Manyata Tech Park.

Which project has more homes?

Sumadhura Solea has 233 homes across two wings named Daphne and Elm. Codename Club Class has 220 homes across two 28-storey towers, so both are similarly sized communities.

Is Codename Club Class RERA-registered?

Not yet, as Expressions of Interest are open and Karnataka RERA registration is still awaited. Buyers should check the registration number before converting an EOI into a booking.

What is the RERA number of Sumadhura Solea?

Sumadhura Solea is registered with K-RERA under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/100326/008517. The RERA possession date is June 2029, and buyers can verify the details on the Karnataka RERA portal.

In the Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea comparison, which offers more saleable area?

Codename Club Class offers larger saleable areas, with 3 BHK units from 1,832 sq ft and 3.5 BHK units up to 2,312 sq ft. Sumadhura Solea ranges from 1,560 sq ft to 2,155 sq ft, and its 4 BHK Smart plans pair three bedrooms with a study, much like Club Class's 3.5 BHK.

Are all homes corner units in both projects?

Yes, both developers have planned every home as a corner unit. Club Class has four homes per floor in each tower with no common walls, while Solea has only two homes per corridor.

Which project is better for people working in Manyata Tech Park?

Sumadhura Solea is the stronger pick, since Manyata is about 2 km by road, roughly a six to eight minute drive. Codename Club Class is about 6.8 km from Manyata, which is manageable but takes longer at peak hours.

What payment plans are available?

Sumadhura Solea offers a 25%-per-year plan at no extra cost, spreading payments across the construction period. Codename Club Class is expected to follow a construction-linked plan, with milestones to be finalised at launch.

From an investment angle, how close is the Codename Club Class vs Sumadhura Solea race?

It is close, because both sit in the same Thanisandra micro-market and share a rental yield benchmark of 3.5% to 4% a year for semi-furnished homes. Club Class offers lake frontage and a lower entry rate per sq ft, while Solea offers approvals in hand and walk-to-work tenant demand.

When is possession expected for each project?

Sumadhura Solea's RERA possession date is June 2029. Codename Club Class is also targeting 2029, with the final date to be fixed once RERA registration is granted.

Related Articles

More articles coming soon...